New Dates

Volume 50: Chronicling Fiber Art for Three Decades

September 12th -20th
Hours: September 12th 1:00-6:00
September 13th - 20th 10:00-5:00

browngrotta arts presents
Volume 50: Chronicling Fiber Art for Three Decades

September 12-20, 2020
Artist and Opening Reception: Saturday, September  12, 1pm - 6pm 
Exhibition Hours: September 13 - September 20, 10am - 5pm daily

browngrotta arts, 276 Ridgefield Road, Wilton, CT 06897

We will be open with safe viewing practice in place from 1 p.m. Saturday the 12th until 5 p.m. and from 10 a.m. to 5 p.m. Sunday the 13th through Sunday the 20th.
Only 15 visitors will be permitted each hour. Masks are required. Viewing will be in one direction.
Art and catalog sales will be contactless and we’ll disinfect between visits.
Book your hour visit on Eventbrite at: 

https://www.eventbrite.com/e/volume-50-chronicling-fiber-art-for-three-decades-tickets-118242792375?aff=bgartsweb



Adela Akers (United States)
Laura Ellen Bacon (United Kingdom)
Jo Barker (United Kingdom)
Caroline Bartlett (United Kingdom)
Polly Barton (United States)
James Bassler United States)
Dail Behennah (United Kingdom)
Annette Bellamy (United States)
Nancy Moore Bess (United States)
Marian Bijlenga (The Netherlands)
Birgit Birkkjaer (Denmark)
Sara Brennan (United Kingdom)
Lia Cook (United States)
Włodzimierz Cygan (Poland)
Neha Puri Dhir (India)
Lizzie Farey (United Kingdom)
Susie Gillespie (United Kingdom)
Agneta Hobin (Finland)
Kiyomi Iwata (Japan)
Ferne Jacobs (United States)
Stéphanie Jacques (Belgium)
Tim Johnson (United Kingdom)
Christine Joy (United States)
Tamiko Kawata (Japan/United States)
Nancy Koenigsberg (United States)
Marianne Kemp (The Netherlands)
Anda Klancic (Slovenia)
Lewis Knauss (United States)
Naomi Kobayashi (Japan)
Irina Kolesnikova (Russia)
Kyoko Kumai (Japan)
Lawrence LaBianca (United States)
Gyöngy Laky (United States)
Sue Lawty (United Kingdom)
Jennifer Falck Linssen (United States)
Åse Ljones (Norway)
Kari Lønning (United States)
Federica Luzzi (Italy)
Rachel Max (United Kingdom)
John McQueen (United States)
Mary Merkel-Hess (United States)
Norma Minkowitz (United States)
Keiji Nio (Japan)
Mia Olsson (Sweden)
Gudrun Pagter (Denmark)
Simone Pheulpin (France)
Eduardo Portillo & Mariá Eugenia Dávila (Venezuela)
Lija Rage (Latvia)
Toshio Sekiji (Japan)
Hisako Sekijima (Japan)
Karyl Sisson (United States)
Jin-Sook So (Korea/Sweden)
Grethe Sørensen (Denmark)
Aleksandra Stoyanov (Ukraine/Israel)
Chiyoko Tanaka (Japan)
Blair Tate (United States)
Deborah Valoma (United States)
Ulla-Maija Vikman (Finland)
Wendy Wahl (United States)
Gizella K Warburton (United Kingdom)
Grethe Wittrock (Denmark)
Chang Yeonsoon (Korea)
Jiro Yonezawa (Japan)
Carolina Yrarrazaval (Chile)